Gdpr | IC HOTELS

IC HOTELS

DISCLOSURE TEXT ON THE PROCESS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

We, as IC Hotels Green Palace & IC Hotels Residence, IC Hotels Airport and IC Hotels Santai Family Resort ( "IC HOTELS-Company ) which are the subsidiaries of  the companies IC Antbel Antalya Belek Turizm Yatırımları A.Ş and IC Antbel Belek Turizm Yatırımları A.Ş, attach so much importance to provide security to your personal data.

 

In this context, in accordance with the Law No.6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVK Law”) and the relevant legislation, within the framework of our tourism and hotel management activities, in the durations of the process of your data and transfer of your data to the third parties, we take necessary precautions against illegal processing of and illegal access to your data and in order to provide the appropriate security level. With the comprehension of this responsibility we have, we process your data with the title of Data Supervisor within the framework of the boundaries stipulated by the legislation as described below.

 

Hereby this disclosure text arranged by our company was updated on 19/08/2019. In case of the complete or the specific articles of the declaration is renewed, the version and the enactment date will be updated. The declaration is published on the web site of our Company (www.ichotels.com.tr) and presented to the access of the relevant individuals.

 

  1. THE PERSON WHO PROCESSES YOUR DATA:

 

We are, as a company, a legal entity who determines the purposes and the means of the processing of your personal data and who is responsible from the establishment and administration of the data registry system. By your explicit consent on the processing of your personal data or with our informing for the situations that your explicit consent is not necessary, our company will start the processing your personal data by providing the data security. While processing your data, by authorizing one or more data processors, we can make these people to process your data with the condition of ensuring the necessary security level.

 

 

  1. LEGAL BASIS FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING, FOR WHAT PURPOSES IT CAN BE PROCESSED AND WITH WHICH METHODS IT CAN BE ACQUIRED AND WHICH OF YOUR DATA CAN BE PROCESSED:

 

Your personal data can change according to the service, product or commercial activity of our Company; it can be collected as verbal, in writing, in electronic form with automatic or non-automatic methods, through offices, branches, vendors, call centers, internet web-sites, social media platforms, and mobile applications and similar means. As long as you utilize the products and services of our Company, these will be formed, updated and your personal data can be processed.

 

Your personal data can be processed as required by the 5th and 6th articles of the KVK law, and by the Law on Identity Notification and other legislation provisions, in order to offer you the services that will be performed by our company and to enhance the quality of these services, and for the purposes of carrying out the sales and marketing activities of the company or the group companies and the activities that are stipulated by the public authorities and/or the exceptional ones and in order to comply with the obligations of information storing, reporting and informing.

 

Besides, your personal data that are collected can be processed for the following purposes; the execution of the necessary works by our units in order to make you be able to take advantage of the products and services being presented by our Company; the offering of the products and services of our Company to you by privatizing them according to your likes, usage habits and needs, ensuring the legal and commercial security of our Company and the individuals that are in business relationship with our Company (the administrative operations towards communication that are carried out by our Company, procurement of the physical security and inspection of the locations that belong to our Company, partner/customer/supplier (officer or employers) evaluation processes, legal adaptation process, financial studies, etc.) being able to contact you about this issue regarding the product and service you have utilized/will utilize, and also being able to use this in marketing activities, product/service proposal, modeling, reporting, scoring, risk monitoring, being able to offer the services about the activity areas of our Company such as existing or new product studies and potential customer detection and being able to enhance the quality of these services and perform other activities, conform with the informing obligations and procurement of the performance of our human resources policies.

 

With these purposes, your personal data in ANNEX-1 can be processed.

 

 

  1. SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

Your personal data that are collected can be transferred to our Participations in the country or abroad, to our Business Partners, Suppliers, Company Officers, Shareholders, IC Holding Group Companies and to Legally authorized public institutions and private individuals, within the framework of personal data processing Conditions and Objectives specified in the 8th and 9th articles of the KVK Law (The Law No.6698 on the Protection of Personal Data).

 

Hereby this informatory form is an inseparable piece and an appendix to all kinds of agreements you have signed with our Company and your requests regarding receiving services.

 

  1. DISPOSAL OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

Our Company, stores the data it had processed for the period specified in the legislation and in case the period is not provided in the legislation; the personal data is stored depending upon the services our company has offered during that period and as long as required to process in accordance with the practices of commercial life and after that period, it is stored as long as required in the implementation just to provide evidences in legal disputes.

 

After the specified period ends, in accordance with the 7th article of the KVK Law (Law No.6698 on the Protection of Personal Data), the mentioned personal data are deleted in the first disposal date, extinguished or made anonymous.

 

 

  1. YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

Within the framework of the 11th article of the KVK Law (Law No.6698 on the Protection of Personal Data), you can apply to our company and deliver your following requests to us;

  1. To know whether your personal data is processed or not, if processed, requesting information regarding this.

  2. To know why your personal data is processed and whether they are used according to this purpose or not.

  3. To know the third parties that your data is transferred to, abroad or domestically.

  4. To request the correction of your data if they are processed wrongly or incompletely.

  5. In the scope of the 7th Article of the KVK Law (Law No.6698 on the Protection of Personal Data), in case that the reasons to process your data are abolished, to request the deletion, extinguishing or anonymising of your personal data.

  6. To request the notification of the processes made to the third parties in accordance with the (d) and (e) sections above.

  7. To object to a consequence arising against yourself by the analysis of the processed data through the exclusively automatic systems.

  8. In case your data meets a loss as it is processed against the Law, to request the recovering of the loss.

 

 

You can adopt your rights stated above in accordance with KVK Law (Law No.6698 on the Protection of Personal Data) , the current legislation and the provisions of the Communiqué published on 10.03.2018 named as the Rules and Procedures of the Application to Data Responsible and by using the application form on the web-site address of www.ichotels.com.tr;

  1. For the applications through IC ANTBEL ANTALYA BELEK TUR.YAT.A.Ş (IC Hotels Airport, IC Hotels Green Palace & IC Residence ); IC Hotels Airport  Havaalanı yolu üzeri Aksu/ANTALYA ; applying to this address personally by the petition with the original signature or sending someone to this address through Notary.

  2. For the applications through IC ANTBEL BELEK TUR.YAT.A.Ş (IC Hotels Santai Family Resort ); Kadriye Mahallesi Üçkum Tepesi Mevki Belek Serik /ANTALYA; applying to this address personally by the petition with the original signature or sending someone to this address through Notary.

  1. Through registered electronic mail, by sending e-mail; for IC ANTBEL ANTALYA BELEK TUR.YAT.A.Ş.;ichotels@hs01.kep.tr e-mail address, for IC ANTBEL BELEK TUR.YAT.A.Ş. ;  icantbelbelek@hs01.kep.tr e-mail address.

 

Below, the information is given regarding the way of sending your applications to us exclusive to the application channels.

Application Method

The Address that the application will be executed (in case of a change of address, the latest address published in the trade registry gazette should be taken into consideration)

The information that will be specified in the application that is sent

Personally by the applicant coming to this address and applying with an authenticating identity.

For applications through IC ANTBEL ANTALYA BELEK TUR.YAT.A.Ş (IC Hotels Airport, IC Hotels Green Palace & IC Residence);

IC Hotels Airport Havaalanı yolu üzeri Aksu/ANTALYA 

 

For applications through IC ANTBEL BELEK TUR.YAT.A.Ş (IC Hotels Santai Family Resort) Kadriye Mahallesi Üçkum Tepesi Mevki Belek Serik /ANTALYA

This should be written on the envelope: “Request of information in the scope of The Law on The Protection of Personal Data

Written notification through Notary.

For applications through IC ANTBEL ANTALYA BELEK TUR.YAT.A.Ş (IC Hotels Airport, IC Hotels Green Palace & IC Residence);

IC Hotels Airport  Havaalanı yolu üzeri Aksu/ANTALYA 

 

For applications through IC ANTBEL BELEK TUR.YAT.A.Ş (IC Hotels Santai Family Resort); Kadriye Mahallesi Üçkum Tepesi Mevki Belek Serik /ANTALYA 

This should be written on the notification envelope: “Request of information in the scope of The Law on The Protection of Personal Data”.

Through registered electronic mail (KEP)

For IC ANTBEL ANTALYA BELEK TUR.YAT.A.Ş.;

ichotels@hs01.kep.tr

 

for IC ANTBEL BELEK TUR.YAT.A.Ş.;

icantbelbelek@hs01.kep.tr

This should be written on the subject of the e-mail: “Request of information in the scope of The Law on The Protection of Personal Data”

 

For another person to apply for the relevant individual about the subject matter; a Special Letter of Attorney with Notary approval should be ready. 

 


In this context, your requests that you will deliver to our Hotel in an appropriate way, will be concluded in 30 days as the latest time. In case the conclusion of your requests may require a cost, then the fee amount specified by the Board of Personal Data Protection (“Board”) will be received from the applicant. In case a reply to your application is provided through a CD, flash drive or through a recording media, then the fee determined not more than the cost of the media will be received.

 

In order to detect whether the applicant is the owner of the personal data, our Company may request information from the relevant individual, and in order to clarify the issue, can ask a question to the relevant person related to the application.

Our Company can refuse the application of the applicant in the following cases by explaining the reason.

  • The processing of the personal data for the purposes of research, planning and statistics by making them anonymous with official statistics.

  • The processing of the personal data in the context of free expression for the purposes of arts, history, literature or scientific purposes with the condition of not causing a crime and not violating the privacy of the personal life or personality rights, financial security, public order and security, national security and national defense.

  • The processing of the personal data in the contexts of prevention, protection and intelligence activities performed by the public institutions or establishments which are authorized by laws towards procuring financial security, public security and order, national security and national defense.

  • The processing of the personal data by the judicial or execution authorities regarding the operations of investigation, prosecution and judgment.

  • The prevention of the committing a crime through data processing or being necessary for the crime investigation.

  • The processing of the personal data that becomes public by the owner of the personal data.

  • When the personal data processing is required by the authorized public institutions and establishments and occupational establishments with the same quality as the public institutions, based on the authority given by the law on the personal data processing, for the execution of the duties of inspection and organizing and for the disciplinary investigation or prosecution.

  • When the personal data processing is required because of the financial benefits of the State regarding the budget, taxes and financial subject matters.

  • The possibility of the request of the personal data owner to hinder the personal rights and freedoms of other people

  • In case of making requests that require unproportional efforts.

  • In case the requested information is already public.

 

In case of the refusal of the application in accordance with the article 14 of the KVK Law, or the answer is found as insufficient or an answer is not provided to the application on time; then the owner of the personal data can complain about the Board following sixty days of the application date in any case and thirty days following the date that our Company has learned about the answer.

Application Form: Please click for the application form

ANNEX-1: Please click for the Personal Data Categories

IC HOTELS RESIDENCE

VIEW
IC HOTELS RESIDENCE

IC HOTELS RESIDENCE

VIEW BOOK NOW

IC HOTELS GREEN PALACE

VIEW
IC HOTELS GREEN PALACE

IC HOTELS GREEN PALACE

VIEW BOOK NOW

IC HOTELS SANTAI FAMILY RESORT

VIEW
IC HOTELS SANTAI FAMILY RESORT

IC HOTELS SANTAI FAMILY RESORT

VIEW BOOK NOW

IC HOTELS AIRPORT

VIEW
IC HOTELS AIRPORT

IC HOTELS AIRPORT

VIEW BOOK NOW